Return to Headlines

CCHS Principal’s List Posted for Fourth Quarter

The following Cedar Crest High School students were named to the Principal’s lists for the 4th marking period of the 2018-19 school year. Congratulations, All!

Grade 9

Distinguished Principal’s List:  Chase J. Balmer, Sarah E. Batra, Sydney N. Black, Felicity J. Bowman, Camille A. Bucks, Madison O. Calvert, Ryan R. Cascarino, Chloe S. Casey, Tyler M. Clark, Isabella J. Cruz, Mitiana F. Desarmes, Diego Diaz Peon Gonzalez Pacheco, Sardly Direny, Juliana C. Donley, Caroline A. Doster, Aseth A. Dyer-Michel, Faith K. Erickson, Karly N. Feaser, Candace J. Forry, Clay K. Fretz, Anna G. Gable, Mora A. Ghattes, Morgan R. Glassford, Alaina R. Gonzalez, Anellise N. Gonzalez, Andrew N. Good, Sarah K. Groh, Lillian E. Gross, Hayley J. Hackman, Kayla E. Harchuska, Jaden M. Hardy, Emma K. Heister, Brianna J. Hess, Luke E. Hinegardner, Jasmine D. Ho, Samantha J. Hoffman, Ryan D. Horst, Rylee F. Hower, Lexie C. Keffer, Mackenzie A. Kerkeslager, Caleb M. Kreider, Monica C. Kreider, Odlanier Lasanta, Vincent Ji Lin, Samuel L. Malay, Rebekah E. McCurdy, Alana N. Melendez, Cassandra J. Miller, Megan R. Miller, Benjamin J. Mitchell, Trevor J. Moore, Garrett W. Muraika, Sorcha J. Murphy, Alexander D. Nazeeri, Richard J. Nesbitt, Jr., Caroleena Orta, Sara A. Pena Figueroa, Kaitlyn E. Ponessa, Gavin A. Popejoy, Della R. Reed, Hannah G. Richardson, Alyssa G. Riley, Luke F. Royer, Jenelle Scholl, Layne M. Seasholtz, Keyarra J. Shand, Emelie A. Sirgenson, Kyle M. Todd, Lauren R. Trovinger, Elizabeth A. Vila, Sophie J. Waldron, Cassady M. Wallace, Elijah A. Walters, Katelyn M. Waranavage, Ethan A. Weddle, Jacob R. Wolfe, Ryan T. Wolfe, Micah G. Zeisloft, Sally Zheng, Kylie M. Zimmerman.

Principal’s List:  Jalianna A. Acosta, Takiyah R. Albert, Brianna M. Aldridge, Zachary R. Anspach, Austin B. Arnold, Christian J. Arnold, Logan M. Barr, Mychal J. Bartal, Ethan T. Barton, Austin J. Beard, Kayla I. Caicedo, Natanya M. Cirino, Emily K. Coleman, Anissa S. Colon, Elizabeth M. Cortez, Connor J. Daubert, Jackson R. Demler, Naomi Diaz, Devin J. Dove, Alexis N. Dworniczek, Kaiden A. Fees, Zachary E. Fink, Ashley M. Flowers, Cameron G. Fox, Joshua N. Fox, Megan P. Freshley, Jadyn Garcia, Hannah N. Gerhart, Madison N. Gunderman, Matthew C. Hansell, Asan Harrell-Moore, Amie K. Heagy, Molly E. Heintzelman, Collin M. Hollinger, Jesse T. Horacek, Vivian F. Jordan, Amanda P. Keen, Aragorn J. Kneasel, Brayden M. Koehler, Alyssa M. Krall, Nicholas M. Kreiser, Emma R. Landis, Maddison D. Lesher, Ethan R. Mann, Deklyn W. Marks, Dominic B. Martin, Kelissa A. Martinez, Hailey M. McClellan, Benjamin J. McElroy, Jaliyah R. McEnerney, Mary L. Meade, Anne M. Muller, Victoria T. Muniz, Quentin A. Nolan, Emily R. Oriel, Jaylianne S. Ortiz-Lillo, Victoria D. Palm, Carley E. Prodoehl, Darin M. Putt, Tyler M. Quaglieri, Laylani Rios, Aislynne L. Rodriguez, Benjamin C. Selby, Mya I. Shaeffer, Luke R. Shirey, Paige A. Smock, Anna M. Snyder, Harris H. Sohail, Joshua D. Spangler, Alyssa R. Stiver, Trey N. Thomas, Millyan L. Urbina Fontanez, Gabriela E. Vizcaino, Bailey R. Wagner, Jayleah L. Walker, Cheyane C. Ward-Brough, Elizabeth N. Werner, Lauren A. Witmeyer, Ethan J. Yocklovich, Zachary O. Zimmel, Darren S. Zombro III.

 

Grade 10

Distinguished Principal’s List:  Connor H. Aitken, Daniela E. Amato, Rachel O. Arnick, Nicholas J. Arnold, Avery J. Atkins, Zachary I. Bare, Dylan J. Beard, Sophie C. Beasley, Benson J. Beck, Dakota Bender, Ian R. Bowser, Eva Rose B. Brazfield, Emily R. Brutko, Nyla A. Buie, Abigail J. Camasta, Vincent T. Camasta, Joseph P. Cerminara, Dylanie Chappel, Brenna G. Chernich, Zakary G. Claman, Thomas J. Curtin, Jasmine M. Davis, Hunter Delnoce, Meghan B. Feeman, Tabitha Gilbert, Reese P. Glover, Sarah M. Hamme, Zachary R. Heim, Nathan B. Heinaman, Angela M. Hill, Luke E. Hostetter, Ryan A. Howard, Margaret Jones, Nicole S. Kaehn, Sophie J. Kapolka, Nathan J. Kline, Hannah E. Kohr, Caroline E. Kreider, David J. Laliberte, Jr., Sarah A. Laney, Laila A. Lanni, Michaela Lantz, Natalie S. Laster, Hailey J. Levan, Ellyse K. Ludwig, Cade M. Lutz, Carter J. Lutz, Madelyn O. Meyer, Lauren N. Miller, Kara A. Moser, Emilyn J. Nace, Ella K. Nieman, Lacy A. Nissley, Elizabeth M. Pedersen, Cole S. Pennington, Devin S. Price, Sydney A. Rauchut, Alexander J. Redclift, Dalton R. Reinhart, Kourtney R. Rhoads, Anyelina Rodriguez, Evan M. Royer, Adelyn M. Ruth, Yeluzny Y. Sabino, Hannah M. Seibert, Timothy S. Sheffield, Madison N. Sherrid, Hailey N. Shillabeer, Rachel L. Shirey, Matthew J. Smith, Aaliyah N. Starks, Evan D. Stoddard, Grace E. Tanner, Isabella C. Tarsa, Lilith M. Taylor, Olivia K. Tobias, Aiden Toomey, Isaac Traina, Katelynn P. Walker, Cody K. Weitzel, Amanda R. Wildonger, Racheal M. Wildonger, Colby J. Wise, Alyssa N. You, Gwyneth E. Young.

Principal’s List:  Qasim Ali, Luis M. Almodovar Merced, Elijah L. Apple, Bryan Avila, Brook L. Bartal, Diana P. Basilio, Anna R. Beamesderfer, Morgan N. Beck, Morgan G. Bleyer, Ryan Blizzard, Lilianne M. Bonin, Catelynn M. Bortz, Braden T. Boyd, Chelsea M. Brandt, Megan E. Brandt, Ronin B. Callahan, Joevins Castma, Annika Chheang, Alexander J. Cope, Riley S. Danielewicz, Christopher J. Danz, Emma J. Drake, Hannah M. Drake, Kobain C. Dundore, Laela N. Falana, Erin E. Forker, Moustafa A. Fouz, Carmen Garcia Prieto, Rylee C. Gates, Hannah G. Glant, Haley E. Gross, Timothy L. Harnish, Morgan R. Hickernell, Allyson E. Hirsch, Robert J. Holland, Makana C. Jennings, Wilder A. Kapolka, Aisha Khalid, Caitlyn A. Kleinfelter, Kyle M. Koester, Ashley M. LaGrelius, Darius B. Le, Kyrah M. Leeper, Kennedy Liranzo, Sandra B. Maciel, Andrew Magyar III, Jacob A. Marsh, Jenaveve I. McCarl, Daira G. Mendoza Colon, Alex R. Nazarchuk, Carissa J. Nimon, Hannah L. Pasquarella, Phillip L. Patches, Monica L. Pineiro Rodriguez, Zainab E. Qazi, Sierra A. Reich, Nicole M. Ristenbatt, Yairianis M. Rivera Fargas, Myalani A. Rivera, Joanelys M. Rodriguez-Robles, Daniel A. Ruiz, Mikayla A. Rupponer, Hunter B. Sao, Arianna A. Schell, Maximus T. Scipioni, Elijah J. Seibert, Owen M. Shay, Samuel A. Smith, Blake A. Sowers, Brayden M. Speicher, Dylan-Thomas J. Stiver, Ava M. Stord, Abbey M. Travitz, Dominic Trumbo, Luke D. Tshudy, Chandler R. Walborn, Brett R. Walsh, Noah A. Walters, Gabriella N. Warfield, Ryan S. Weaver, Miles B. Weber, Tyler R. Welch-Fisher, Kara E. Wells.

 

Grade 11

Distinguished Principal’s List:  Grant C. Allwein, Katelyn I. Baker, Kenshin J. Barletta Velazquez, Jack R. Beasley, Mackenzie L. Bildheiser, Shayla M. Bonzelet, Allison N. Bossler, Andrew G. Boucard, Julia A. Bowersox, Luke K. Bowman, Brooke S. Boyd, Nathan C. Brandt, Pollyana T. Canete, Stephanie N. Castor, Troy W. Cope, Jaylynn T. Davis, Jose Carlos Diaz Peon Gonzalez Pacheco, Emma K. Dissinger, Emma N. Durning, Jason R. Eberhart, Miles P. Engler, Destiny R. Erickson, Hope A. Fischer, John A. Fitzgibbons, Emily C. Ford, Juliette M. Forry, Cedric J. Francois, Jonas W. Funk, Benjamin W. Garman, Madeline G. Gingrich, Makenna P. Good, Joel W. Groseclose II, Maria L. Gross, Sierra L. Gunnells, Lance T. Hains, Patrick T. Hansell, Reaghan E. Harvey, Fares T. Hassan, Megan N. Heagy, Susannah J. Heister, Cyja J. Hepler, Zachary T. Herzog, Daniele G. Hess, Braiden R. Hitchings, Olivia G. Hitz, Alexander H. Hoang, Madison S. Hopple, Ethan R. Hower, Gavin E. Hower, Luke P. Joynt, Jazmine E. Kearns, Derek J. Kern, Kyle D. Kirk, Kerrigan D. Klopp, Elizabeth G. Knapp, Matthew C. Knoster, Owen B. Kreider, Morgan C. Kreifels, Halley J. Kucirka, Kristy Lin, Ella Longenecker, Annarose Lyter, Barnabas T. Malawi, Jr., Zachary R. Marsden, Jolie M. Marsoobian, Alexis P. Martin, Tylette S. Martinez, Joseph M. McClain, Jr., Christina M. McCumber, Collin R. McLaughlin, Lauren E. Meisenhelter, Brady T. Miller, Cole G. Miller, Todd R. Moore, Jr., Chloe A. Morley, Katherine M. Morris, Kyle M. Myer, Alyssa M. Nye, Haley N. Patel, Paige N. Peiffer, Kara J. Peterschmidt, Hannah E. Popejoy, Cade M. Rambler, Mia R. Reigert, Angeliyah D. Rodriguez, Mackenzie A. Roush, Ryan J. Scicchitano, William R. Sheffield, Tsering D. Sherpa, Katalyna I. Shirk, Harmanpreet Singh, Melina N. Smith, Dominique J. Smith-Rodriguez, Kimberly J. Speece, Daniel R. Stebbins, Katelyn N. Swan, Channa N. Sythong, Anthony C. Tornetta, Danna P. Torrenegra, Emma L. Trimble, Dylan M. Tull, Gerik J. Urban, Sean-Edward L. Varner, Morgan N. Vila, Roman M. Voskoboynikov, Bryan A. Wartluft, Eric P. Wawrzyniak, Ian M. Weaber, Rachel E. Whitmoyer, Kaitlyn X. Wilburn, Kaylee A. Wilson, Amanda V. Wise, Kendall N. Wise, Alan Y. Yang, Rhys D. Yeatter, Grace K. Young, Mary Elizabeth Zakrzewski, Kathryn L. Zellers, Benjamin R. Zimmerman.

Principal’s List:  Madeleine H. Abram, Claire E. Andrews, Justice V. Armstrong, Kyreana T. Barrett, Emily N. Beard, Nathaniel R. Bell, Mark A. Billman, Larissa P. Binner, Hunter M. Bojanic, Paige N. Boyd, Logan A. Bretz, Skyler K. Brouse, Christopher C. Byler, Megan E. Carpenter, Thomas P. Chobanoff, Tyler L. Cruz, Mallory A. Davis, Jacquelyn L. DeBoard, Brice K. Dechert, Alison J. Doxtater, Aaron P. Dudash, Andrew P. Foltz, Allison N. Freshley, Eli Z. Gryboski, Eliezel Heredia, Jordan R. Hibshman, Madeleine N. Hower, Noah A. Iceman, Raeann L. Johnston, Amani L. Jones, Carter D. Kent, Riley S. Kleinfelter, Jacob S. Lambie, Alexis J. Lesher, Caroline J. Manbeck, Jillian F. Marsoobian, Briseida Martinez Mejia, Joshua D. McConnell, Samantha M. Michael, Isabella C. Miller, Walter G. Miller IV, Gerrod Miranda, Elaine Muldoon, Carson M. Perlaki, Audra L. Pundt, Andrew S. Reinhart, Nayshali Rios Luciano, Emanuel R. Rivera, Victoria M. Roberts, Jonathan P. Schlarb, Gracie L. Snyder, Mitchell E. Spittle, Miranda J. Steffy, Gabriel D. Stover, Doris J. Swanger, Leensjei F. Tenebro, Sara Varela, Regan K. Vukovich, Brandon D. Walker, Rylee W. Weaver, Amanda P. Weik, Samuel K. Wenzler, Allison N. Whitman, Courtney A. Wysokowski, Karen Zheng, Tammy Zheng, Erich B. Zillner.

 

Grade 12

Distinguished Principal’s List:  Hanin Abouheif, Jolly Abouseif, Marvelous O. Aluko, Alexander R. Andreozzi, Kailey E. Arnold, Marissa M. Arnold, Addison G. Atkins, Jake N. Barrett, Rachel M. Batra, Sethen B. Batz, Emily C. Bixler, Erin J. Bogdanovich, Trinity P. Bowman, Hailey M. Bowser, Adam Brightbill, Kayla E. Brooks, Madyson C. Brown, Molly J. Bucher, Carter J. Bucks, Kezia M. Burkholder, Madeline R. Casey, Myah A. Chapman, Karen Charleston, Serena A. Cheng, Aaron T. Ciccone, Johnathan S. Conn, Jesabel M. Corton Quintana, Emily R. Curtin, Madelyn A. Doxtater, Luke T. Drain, Gage M. Ebersole, Enzo J. Emerich, Jessica E. Emerich, Ilena N. Faiola, Stephen J. Fessler, Dana Garcia, Andrew W. Gates, Felicia N. Getz, Jaelyn R. Getz, Jazmine T. Gonzalez, Shakura M. Govan, Viraj N. Govani, Taylor A. Gunnells, Cameron M. Hain, Brooke C. Halinar, Aidan B. Hanley, Olivia G. Harnish, McKenna A. Holland, Emma K. Holzman, Logan J. Horn, Emma M. Iceman, Trey R. Kalbach, Hailee O. Keener, Hanna E. Kern, Brian J. Kiss, Kaitlin M. Kline, Kaitlyn J. Knapp, Peyton B. Kolovani, Hallie M. Koslowski, Christopher V. Kramer, Ashley M. Laczi, Amanda R. Laucks, Desiree N. Leffler, Amber R. Levengood, Hanna G. Lewis, Alyssa J. Malin, Taylor J. Marrero, Alexis D. Men, Morgan A. Menser, Lawrence M. Minnick II, Mayah A. Morales, Raven S. Morgan, Ian M. Morley, Katherine E. Mowery, Mary J. Moyer, Brennan C. Mulligan, Jackson S. Muraika, Lily A. Nissley, Maria Y. Perez, Mackenzie R. Peters, Kyle J. Poorman, Roberto Poupart Rodriguez, Camryn M. Putt, Madison N. Rambler, Jacey L. Readinger, Grace E. Redclift, Carter F. Reinbold, Emma A. Richwine, Devin J. Rodriguez, Alexandra M. Sanchez, Nathaniel E. Shaeffer, Hannah C. Shirey, Sydney C. Snyder, Hajra Sohail, Lindsey R. Spangler, Alexis D. Steele-Hackenberg, Julia M. Steffy, Emily L. Swanger, Malia E. Swartswelder, Mackenzy L. Thomas, Morgan T. Thomson, Gabriel E. Tobias, Meredith R. Urban, Derrick J. Via, Jonathan R. Walborn, Kaela L. Weaver, Abby E. Whitman, Hannah E. Woelfling, Emily K. Yoder, Travis M. Zang, Trent M. Zeller, Rory L. Zimmel, Zachary A. Zimmerman.

Principal’s List:  Luke C. Arnold, Valentina Benitez Soto, Justin D. Berger, Jennifer L. Boltz, Ryan M. Bonin, Rachel M. Burress, Aran R. Bybee, Kirah A. Carpenter, Morelia E. Carrasquillo Medero, Vichara C. Chheang, Eli M. Claman, Vaughn M. Daubert, Dakota N. Deardorff, Gabriel C. Deiderick, Reuben F. Donley, Sarah M. Dundore, Bryce H. Eberly, Emanuel X. Espinosa, Alexander J. Feeman, Tara M. Fessler, Brianna N. Folk, Katelyn E. Fulk, Jordy Garcia, Abigail S. Garrett, Mathio A. Ghattes, Sarah E. Gilbert, Janae Gillette, Kaiya J. Harbay, Grace A. Harvey, Tyanna A. Himelright, Deasia E. Holloman, Katilyn M. Holmes, Julianna M. Keppley, Payge C. Koester, Zoi L. Kovarik, Joshua J. Lear, Lindsay A. Lesher, Mellony N. Lusher, John E. Lux IV, Taylor A. Lyter, Maddison R. Manno, Gustavo S. Marcial, Aislynn N. Marks, Shirley E. Massar, Grace A. McDaid, Caitlyn A. Meade, Kathryn N. Mitchell, Lyja R. Mueller, Kyle M. Nazarchuk, Brittany J. Nesbitt, Samantha J. Noggle, Dalton J. Oellig, Justin E. Palmer, Melanney A. Pichardo, Cara L. Putt, Kohl P. Rhoads, Ian A. Richardson, Eli S. Ritter, Kayla M. Rodriguez, Dillon S. Schaak, Bruno P. Scheavolin, Grace E. Schwalm, Priya R. Singh Bhullar, Noah S. Spang, Kelande Succes, Aidan L. Sullivan, Remington S. Tobias, Alexa M. Troain, Angelica M. Velez Perez, Vivica A. Vereen, Avery L. Waldron, Samantha M. Waller, Krysta M. Weik, Raymond W. Wolff, Pamela E. Wuori, Meghan E. Yingst.