Return to Headlines

Students Recieve Accolades at Awards Assemblies for Grades 6, 7, & 8

AWARDS ASSEMBLY

Grade 6 – Class of 2025

Monday, June 3, 2019 - 8:30 AM Auditorium

SUPERIOR ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS – presented by Mrs. Rackley

Jacob Alnoor, True Atwood, Logan Balmer, Colton Barnhouse, Shayla Burrus, Ava Carnevale, Shawn Chlebowski, Emma Davies, Weston Demler, Amiyah Derr, Kendall Donley, Anna Durning, Alison Forker, Heidi Fox, Audrey Fugate, Abigail Gaughan, Chloe Gracey, Dylan Groff, Brynn Gundrum, Karley Hackert, Austin Heibel, Susan Hoffman, Spencer Howard, Katherine Idgunji, Leah Jaeger, Alex Kissinger, Evan Kitchens, Sara Kneasel, Krista Koch, Aaron Krumbine, Reid Levengood, Ethan Lindsey, Rosalia Mannino, Autumn Martin, Brianna Martin, Dakhari McGill, Alex Medzoyan, Viseth Meng, Alaina Miller, Mackenzie Minnich, Isabelle Mong, Mallory Murphy, Faris Omar, Keygan Paquette, Melanie Pedreira, Anna Peelen, Mason Pychewicz, Ethan Rader, Emma Raynes, Owen Reager, Layla Reesor, Grace Rosenberg, Ava Schreier, Delaney Smith, Kayden Tirado, Jade Trostle, Hayden Umberger, Jack Waranavage, Seth Warren, Olivia Wickenheiser, Jack Williams, Isaac Wolfe, Gage Yoder, Samantha Yorty, Madison Young, Camilla Zimmerman, Luke Zimmerman

ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS – presented by Mrs. Rackley

Devin Adams, Armani Allen, Chase Aponte, Mariah Aponte, Ashley Armel, Aidan Arnold, Aidan Attivo, Angel Baez Munoz, Alexander Barr, Jackson Bost, Ethan Bowman, Katelyn Brenner, Madeline Call, Mariah Canete, Kara Casey, Brady Cassel, Brandon Chheang, Trey Clark, Chase Daub, Ava DeMaio, Dillon Dengler-Hoffman, Derek Dombach Jr., Nolan Ebersole, Carter Eisenhauer, Mason Eisenhauer, Helen Fairfield, Kaeleb Fees, Richard Fernandez, Alexis Fessler, Nora Fields, Jesus Franco Zavala, Emma Gable, Gary Garay, Aubrey Gard, Alexander Gardner, Meredith Garrett, Reed Gerhart, Tyler Girvin, Matthew Golub, Destinee Gonzalez, Char-Lee Grant, Tyler Hackleman, Logan Hackman, Mohammedidriss Harit, Annabelle Harnish, Youssef Hassanein, Catherine Heisey, Caitlyn Hemperly, Jillian Hockley, Anna Horney, Miguelina Jimenez, Morgan Jordan, Ryan Kirby, Branson Kline, Landon Kreider, Anna Kulakov, William Laster, Cayleigh Livering, Tristan Long, Keighden Mann, Hannah Massey, Mackenzie McConnell, Tyler Metz, Ahmed Mohamed, Anthony Moore, Ryan Ney, Morgan Nixon, Isabella Norris, Kalli Putt, Folashade Rahman, Madison Reed, Sajary Reyes, Elizabeth Rogan, Ryder Rohrer, Zion Rolon, Anahi Romero, Lucas Ronald, Anthony Root, Jared Rosen, Connor Rowe, Addison Ruhl, Ricardo Santana, Jan Santiago Irizarry, Paxton Schwalm, Nicholas Seibert, Carter Seidel, Max Sensenig, Elise Shiner, Katelyn Shuff, Parker Shuman, Alea Slater, Viona Sosnowski, Kayleigh Strobel, Yadelys Suarez, Tyler Szajda, Edward Tadajweski, Mohrabel Tawadrous, Lilyanna Thomas, Connor Thompson, Lily Tice, Nikolas Ton, Samuel Umberger, Camerin Velazquez, Alyssa Velez, Aidan Vukovich, Emalyn Walmer, Tanner Walmer, Nyasia Weaver, Bralynn Weise, Morgan Wiles, Viktoria Williams, Derek Winters, Hermela Woldaregay, Mason Wolf, Natalie Yeingst, Winfield Young

ART SHOW FIRST FRIDAY PARTIPANTS – introduced by Miss Frederick

Katelyn Brenner, Jordan Cullen, Amiyah Derr, Kaeleb Fees, Madeline Flores, Char-Lee Grant, Kamryn Killian, Reid Levengood, Hannah Miller, Kamara Mongkon-Gill, Elise Snavely, Jade Trostle

FALCON FOUNDATION AWARDS – introduced by Mrs. Rackley

Anna Durning–Spooky Nook Pro Soccer Camp

Annabelle Harnish–Academic Tutoring

Calvin Leonard–Space Camp

Layla Reesor–Penn State Soccer Camp

Mohrabel Tawadrous–Nature & Landscape Photography Online

Tyler Szajda–NASA Space Academy Expedition

Wesley Harnish–Academic Tutoring

GEOGRAPHY BEE – introduced by Mrs. Rackley

Aidan Arnold, Anna Durning, Viseth Meng, Ryan Nye, Folashade Rahman, Lucas Ronald

MINI-THON PLANNING COMMITTEE – presented by Mrs. Rodkey

Logan Balmer, Alexis Bodie, Jackson Bost, Jenna Bower, Kenadie Dunsworth, Alison Forker, Laurette Hlavaty, Sara Kneasel, Cayleigh Livering, Autumn Martin, Faris Omar, Emma Raynes, Layla Reesor, Ava Schreier, Katelyn Shuff

QUIZ BOWL – presented by Mrs. Raytick

Viseth Meng, Theron Norrington, Ethan Rader

READING OLYMPICS – presented by Mrs. Raytick

Alison Forker, Viseth Meng, Tyler Szajda, Ruby Wolfe

STUDENT COUNCIL – presented by Mrs. Rodkey

Jacob Alnoor, Logan Balmer, Ava DeMaio, Abigail Gaughan, Katherine Idgunji, Rosalia Mannino, Isabella Norris, Faris Omar, Keygan Paquette, Anna Peelen, Ethan Rader, Ava Schreier, Tyler Szajda

TSA – presented by Mr. Stoddard

Reid Levengood

YAC – presented by Mrs. Raytick

Jenna Bower, Annabelle Harnish, Wesley Harnish, Kayden Tirado

TEAM 6-1 (BLAST) AWARDS – presented by Mr. Gardner, Mr. Hassler, Mrs. McDaid, Mrs. Rode, Mrs. Rodkey, and Mrs. Sparks

Achievement Award

Karley Hackert, Sara Kneasel, Viseth Meng, Grace Rosenberg

School Citizenship

Mason Pychewicz, Valerie Rymoff, Nicholas Seibert, Olivia Wickenheiser

Effort

Ethan Bowman, Jade Trostle, Aidan Vukovich, Camilla Zimmerman

Falcon Spirit

Aidan Arnold, Logan Balmer, William Everett Laster, Calvin Leonard

TEAM 6-2 (BLUE AGGIES) AWARDS – presented by Mrs. Becker, Mrs. Brown, Mr. Groff, Mrs. Herr, Mrs. Mayza, and Mr. Trump

Achievement Award

Anna During, Heidi Fox, Alex Kissinger, Jack Waranavage

School Citizenship

Dylan Groff, Ethan Lindsey, Ethan Rader, Madison Young

Effort

Richard Fernandez, Anyelie Jimenez, Camerin Velazquez, Seth Warren

Falcon Spirit

Austin Heibel, Landon Kreider, Anahi Romero, Rosalia Mannino

TEAM 6-3 (IRONMASTERS) AWARDS – presented by Mrs. Herling, Mrs. Huber, Mrs. Kreider, Mrs. Manbeck, Mr. Rohrbach, and Mrs. Zellers

Achievement Award

Faris Omar, Keygan Paquette, Melanie Pedreira, Samantha Yorty

School Citizenship

Alison Forker, Spencer Howard, Anna Peelen, Tyler Szajda

Effort

Shayla Burrus, Cameron Freet, Char-Lee Grant, Katherine Idgunji

Falcon Spirit

Emma Raynes, Layla Reesor, Carter Seidel, Anya Thomas

 


AWARDS ASSEMBLY

Grade 7 – Class of 2024

Tuesday, June 4, 2019 - 8:30 AM - Auditorium

ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS – presented by Mrs. Rackley

Samuel Abram, Colin Aitken, Lauryn Allwein, Joshua Aluko, Carlos Andujar, Bradyn Aurentz, Darren Bailey, Joshua Barton, Preston Barton, Evan Bernardo, Mya Blauch, Cassandra Blouch, Bryce Boyd, Mason Breidenstine, Maverick Brown, Owen Brown, Alani Buie, Isaiah Caicedo, Cody Capwell, Alex Cheatle, Maggie Chernich, Owen Chernich, Madison Copenhaver, Zoey Daub, Dayton DiBiaso, Megan Donley, Damian Dundore, Brynn Dunlop, Salma Elhosseni, Peter Ferreri, Jilienis Figueroa Cruz, Ethan Ford, Devon Foreman, Olivia Forry, Lucas Garrett, Ellie Gerhart, Emily Gerhart, Trent Good, Michael Gross, Briel Halinar, Kenneth Hannigan, Jr., Christian Hansell, Toban Harnish, Emily Harrell, Lindsey Hecksher, Dylan Hocker, Ella Iceman, William Jeremiah, Madeleine Kase, Komalpreet Kaur, Jaida Kearns, MaKennzie Keiser, Kody Kerkeslager, Hannah King, Kiera Knier, Aiden Kohr, Sadie Kosoff, Hailee Kreiser, Amoreena Kroup, Kaydance Lahr, Nicholas Lambros, Gracey Lane, Grayson Leedy, Ciarah Leeper, Laci Lesher, Gabriel Lopez, Jr., Harmoni Lyncker, Jetta Matherly, Joelle Mensch, Alexandra Mohr, Audriana Mongkon, Aryanna Mumford-Rodriguez, Samuel Pedersen, Skylar Peiffer, Jacob Perhonitch, Owen Pohlkotte, Lily Ramirez, Katherine Rivas, Keira Robertson, Tyler Roda, Nicholas Rohrer, Dominic Roth, Jacob Ruth, Paige Sakel, Olivia Sanders, Raven Santana, Jeremiah Santiago, Travis Schaeffer, Cayden Schmidt, Aiden Schomp, Gaven Schreier, Kaylie Seasholtz, Memphis Sellers, Benjamin Sensenig, Jed Sensenig, Cameron Simone, Emma Spittle, Abigail Thomas, Caryn Thurman, Yalexis Torres, Dominic Traina, Madison VanBrunt, Krassimir Vassilev, Ava Wampler, Christian Weaber, Justin Wiles, Dustin Winslow, Dakota Wolfe, Peyton Woods

SUPERIOR ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS – presented by Mrs. Rackley

Tyler Angelo, Reese Arnold, Dawson Behney, Brittnay Blouch, Luke Campbell, Zander Cosey, Lauren Daub, Chenoa Diodato, Kaitlyn Do, Lilly Eaken, Logan Edwards, Madison Ferreri, Angelina Forry, Reed Fretz, Paige Heagy, Chelsea Hearn, Molly Hibshman, Reed Hopple, Grace Horst, Arianna Jacoby, Emma Johnson, Hannah Knight, Payton Kreiser, Elizabeth Lowe, Madelyn Lowe, Ashlan MacDonald, Sierra Margut, Hannah Menicheschi, Allison Metzgar, Lillian Meyer, McKenna Micco, Deven Miller, Syed Mohammad, Kayla Myer, Owen Nelson-Harter, Katie Ngau, Jack Reed, Riley Rohrer, Rachel Rooff, Finnian Royer, Vinay Saraiya, Benjamin Sheffield, Emma Stanish, Ava Stutzman, Cameron Toscano, Yeisha Velez Torres, Aaron Walters, Magdalene Wilson, Kylie You

ART SHOW REPRESENTATIVES – presented by Mrs. Ryland

LVCA First Friday Art Show Participation:

Preston Barton, Mya Blouch, Aurora Brandt, Luke Campbell, Dayton DiBiaso, Megan Donley, Claire Feeman, Angelina Forry, Reed Fretz, Brady Hibshman, Ella Iceman, Kody Kerkeslager, Payton Kreiser, Jack Reed, Jadaleis Ressler, Keira Robertson, Memphis Sellers, Madison VanBrunt, Kylie You

FALCON FOUNDATION AWARDS – introduced by Mrs. Rackley

Alani Buie–Nike Volleyball Camp

Allison Metzgar–Mercersburg Girls Basketball Camp

McKenna Micco–Lady Lion MAD Skills Camp

GEOGRAPHY BEE PARTICIPANTS – introduced by Mrs. Rackley

Gavyn Becker, Mason Breidenstine, Owen Fischer, Molly Hibshman, Elizabeth Lowe, Madelyn Lowe, Zachary Marsh, Nicholas Rohrer, Vinay Saraiya, Dominic Traina

MINI-THON PLANNING COMMITTEE – presented by Mrs. Rodkey

Joshua Barton, Jack Reed, Cayden Schmidt, Caryn Thurman, Madison VanBrunt, Dustin Winslow

PennCFL Stock Market Challenge Award! - introduced by Mrs. Rackley

Vinay Saraiya – 7th Place Champion

READING OLYMPICS – presented by Mrs. Raytick

Brittnay Blouch, Kaitlyn Do, Emily Gerhart, Molly Hibshman, Carmen Mason

QUIZ BOWL – presented by Mrs. Raytick

Luke Campbell, Dayton DiBiaso, Reed Hopple, Gabriel Lopez, Syed Mohammad, Jack Reed, Vinay Saraiya, Aaron Walters

STUDENT COUNCIL AWARDS – presented by Mrs. Rodkey

Zander Cosey, Angelina Forry, Madeleine Kase, Sadie Kosoff, Jack Reed, Tyler Roda, Evan Sweigart, Kylie You

TSA AWARDS – presented by Mr. Stoddard

Travis Allen, Owen Pohlkotte, Zachary Nace, Cameron Toscano

YAC – presented by Mr. Muritz and Mrs. Raytick

Darren Bailey, Benjamin Baker, Rowan Casey, Zoey Daub, Wesley Harnish, Jada Kearns, Pierce Weaver, Sadhika Zimmerman

YEARBOOK AWARDS – presented by Ms. Oblinsky

Molly Hibshman - Yearbook Photographer, Anna Moyer - Yearbook Photographer

Nicholas Rohrer - Co-Editor

TEAM 7-1 (HORIZON) AWARDS – presented by Mrs. Dodson, Mr. Fogelsanger, Mrs. Null, Mrs. Schappell, and Mrs. Turley

Achievement Award

Reed Hopple, Lillian Meyer, Rachel Rooff, Finnian Royer

School Citizenship

Molly Hibshman, Kody Kerkeslager, Keira Robertson, Riley Rohrer

Effort

Madison Ferreri, Lindsey Hecksher, Komalpreet Kaur, Robert Witman

Falcon Spirit

Benjamin Sheffield, Cameron Toscano, Madison VanBrunt, Kylie You

TEAM 7-2 (SPARTANS) AWARDS – presented by Mr. Arnold, Mrs. Cronin, Mrs. Fogelsanger, Mr. Muritz, and Mrs. Rotunda

Achievement Award

Angelina Forry, Reed Fretz, Syed Mohammad, Skylar Peiffer

School Citizenship

Zander Cosey, Megan Donley, Olivia Forry, Jack Reed

Effort

Madeeha Alam, Madison Copenhaver, Justin Long, Morgan Rymoff

Falcon Spirit

Darren Bailey, William Jeremiah, Anna Moyer, Magdalene Claire Wilson

TEAM 7-3 (KNIGHTS) AWARDS – presented by Mr. Brassart, Mrs. Bray, Mr. Goasdone, Mrs. Hauck, and Mrs. Sullivan

Achievement Award

Kaitlyn Do, Kayla Myer, Katie Ngau, Vinay Saraiya

School Citizenship

Maverick Brown, Emily Harrell, Chelsea Hearn, Jetta Matherly

Effort

Lauren Daub, Emily Gerhart, Allison Metzgar, Owen Pohlkotte

Falcon Spirit

Elizabeth Lowe, Madelyn Lowe, Alexandra Mohr, Emma Spittle

 


AWARDS ASSEMBLY

Grade 8 – Class of 2023

Wednesday, June 5, 2019 - 8:30 AM – Auditorium

LEADERSHIP AWARDS – presented by Ms. Jill Weister of Representative Russ Diamond’s Office

Grace O. Tadajweski

Daniel A. Peelen

GOOD CITIZENSHIP AWARDS – presented by Miss Marie Tribioli of Senator Michael Folmer’s Office

Taliah Thomas

Zachary T. Brutko

STUDENT OF THE YEAR – presented by Mrs. Rackley

Jillian R. Tobias

PRINCIPAL’S ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS – presented by Mrs. Rackley

Jake Bowman, Jordan Cerminara, Olivia Gerhart, Quinn Hanley, Samuel Joffy, Peyton Kissinger, Laura Kneasel, Ashley Lamson, Stella Ludwig, Sophia Medzoyan, Aasser Omar, Daniel Peelen, Sophia Rosenberg, Owen Sparks, Tyler Steffy, Grace Tadajweski, Jillian Tobias, Alyssa Vandett, Emilee Walborn, Emily Wentling

SUPERIOR ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS – presented by Mrs. Rackley

Angela Appiah, Connor Arnold, Jake Bowman, Kylie Breen, Briana Britto, Jordan Cerminara, Bryce Culp, Ray Donley, Sarah Durning, Olivia Gerhart, Chloe Hains, Abigail Hamilton, Quinn Hanley, Toka Hassan, Samuel Joffy, Peyton Kissinger, Laura Kneasel, Ashley Lamson, Wyatt Levan, Stella Ludwig, Anabelle Martinez, Sophia Medzoyan, Aasser Omar, Mykal Ortiz, Daniel Peelen, Rebecca Petersheim, Mia Roca-Lara, Sophia Rosenberg, Owen Sparks, Tyler Steffy, Grace Tadajweski, Jillian Tobias, Alyssa Vandett, Emilee Walborn, Caleb Wenrich, Emily Wentling

ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS – presented by Mrs. Rackley

Andreas Apple, Trinity Bartal, Kaeli Batista, Gavin Beiler, Logan Beiler, Nicholas Bensing, Ryann Beyer, Landon Boger, Lindsey Bomgardner, Abigail Boyle, Aidan Bragg, Emma Brooks, Zachary Brutko, Riley Callaway, Meygan Carpenter, Alana Carroll, Meg Claman, Eli Cosey, Abigail Crawford, Nathanal Davis, Devon DeJesus, Alondra Diaz, Caden Ebersole, Chloe Eisenhauer, Bailey Eisenhour, Cooper Emler, Jillian Fidler, Jyana Francois, Nicholas Garman, Isaac Gehman, Lauren George, Ryan Glover, Kaylee Groseclose, Sienna Gulden, Chase Habecker, Andrew Hackleman, Hibat Harit, Chloe Harvey, Carly Hemperly, Mason Henne, Stefanie Hilty, Alyssa Himmelberger, Riley Kaehn, Kayley Kershner, Madelyn Kishbaugh, Delainey Klein, Kira Ludwig, Stephanie Maciel, Erik McLaughlin, Katheryn Metzgar, Abrielle Miller, Bryson Moore, Kaylee Neal, Derrick Nolan, Stella Ojo, Jaedin Onwurah, Colden Rambler, Sofia Ramos, Kyle Rauchut, Sloane Rauchut, Melissa Rayburn, Nicholas Rhine, Katie Rodriguez, Josephine Sauer, Erica Scogno, Mallory Seeger, Nathan Seibert, Rewan Shalabi, Averi Sivak, Dylan Sivak, Holly Stanish, Antonina Stevenson, Sophia Tanner, Liana Tenebro, Taliah Thomas, Brianna Trombley, Aliyah Uffner, Melanie Varela, Vanessa Vu, Max Wauhop, Elizabeth Wilson, Christopher Yanez, Lillian Young

DIAMOND DASH COMMITTEE – Presented by Mrs. Lechleitner

Angela Appiah, Olivia Gerhart, Abigail Hamilton, Laura Kneasel, Stephanie Maciel, Anabelle Martinez, Hailey Patrick, Sophia Tanner, Kacy Troup, Melanie Varela, Kalena Wagenhurst

FALCONS CARE AWARD – Presented by Mrs. Rackley

Reagan Gingrich, Ashley Lamson, Aasser Omar, Hailey Patrick, Nalee Rodriguez, Mallory Seeger, Vinchnza Sosnowski, Elsa Thomas, Mackenzie Thomas, Joshua Trovinger

FALCON FOUNDATION AWARD – introduced by Mrs. Rackley

Daniel Peelen – Johns Hopkins CTY Probability & Game Theory Summer Program

Jay Huber – SVS Quarterback Camp

Sarah Durning – Bloomsburg Field Hockey Camp

FRESCO FALCONS – Sketch – introduced by Mrs. Ryland

Angela Appiah, Chloe Eisenhauer, Laura Kneasel, Mia Roca-Lara, Madison Scappaticcio, Brianna Trombley

GEOGRAPHY BEE – Presented by Mrs. Rackley

Nicholas Garman, Samuel Joffy, Daniel Peelen – 2nd Runner up, Max Wauhop – Winner

MINI-THON PLANNING COMMITTEE – presented by Mr. Truex

Jordan Cerminara, Bailey Eisenhour, Olivia Gerhart, Reagan Gingrich, Aasser Omar, Erica Scogno

MORNING ANNOUNCEMENT AWARDS – presented by Mrs. Raytick

Hannah Blair, Lindsey Bomgardner, Josiah Calderon, Reagan Gingrich, Quinn Hanley, Gwen Kipp, Ashley Lamson, Katie Rodriguez, Sophia Rosenberg, Rewan Shalabi, Taliah Thomas, Melanie Varela

PHYSICAL EDUCATION AWARDS – presented by PE Staff

Nicholas Bensing – Outstanding Physical Education Student

Chloe Hains – Outstanding Physical Education Student

Anthony Marshall – Most Improved Physical Education Student

Mykal Ortiz – Falcon Spirit

PRINCIPAL’S ADVISORY COUNCIL (PAC) – presented by Mrs. Rackley

Zachary Brutko, Bryce Culp, Jyana Francois, Reagan Gingrich, Toka Hassan, Aasser Omar, Diya Patel, Daniel Peelen, Grace Tadajweski, Mackenzie Thomas, Taliah Thomas, Jillian Tobias, Lillian Young

QUIZ BOWL AWARDS – presented by Mrs. Raytick

Lindsey Bomgardner, Zachary Brutko, Nicholas Garman, Samuel Joffy, Wyatt Levan, Daniel Peelen, Noah Raynes, Max Wauhop, Nathanael Wertz

SKETCH CLUB – presented by Miss Frederick & Mrs. Ryland

Christopher Aller, Katlyn Arnold, Alondra Diaz, Chloe Eisenhauer, Hibat Harit, Savanna Hoke, Mia Roca-Lara, Amber Lineaweaver, Kate Lineaweaver, Kaitlin Miller, Nicole Ojeda Rivera, Janessa Terry, Tekla Yalch

STUDENT ASSISTANCE AWARD – presented by Mr. Moyer

Hailey Patrick

STUDENT COUNCIL AWARDS – presented by Mr. Wojdyla

Angela Appiah, Kylie Breen, Zachary Brutko, Bryce Culp, Chloe Hains, Abrielle Miller, Aasser Omar, Daniel Peelen, Grace Tadajweski, Jillian Tobias, Lillian Young

TECHNOLOGY STUDENT ASSOCIATION (TSA) AWARDS – presented by Mr. Stoddard

Daniel Peelen, Lindsey Bomgardner, Braden Hain, Christopher Yanez

YEARBOOK AWARDS – presented by Ms. Oblinsky

Choe Hains - Yearbook Photographer, Abigail Hamilton - Yearbook Photographer, Toka Hassan - Yearbook Photographer, Zachary Konevitch - Yearbook Editor, Elsa Thomas - Yearbook Photographer, Elizabeth Wilson - Yearbook Photographer/Treasurer

TEAM 8-1 (TEAM MARINER) AWARDS – presented by Mrs. Dodson, Mrs. Nolan, Mrs. Hanninen, Mr. White, and Mr. Wojdyla

Achievement Award

Jordan Cerminara, Sophia Medzoyan, Sophia Rosenberg, Owen Sparks

School Citizenship

Andreas Apple, Kortney Fessler, Madelyn Kishbaugh, Stella Ludwig

Effort

Jaidyn Fleagle, Kaylee Groseclose, Enjel Lantigua Rodriguez, Raquel Romano

Falcon Spirit

Daniel Peelen, Grace Tadajweski, Elsa Thomas, Max Wauhop

TEAM 8-2 (TEAM ENTERPRISE) AWARDS – presented by Mr. Musser, Mrs. Scivano, Mr. Truex, Mr. Wohlberg, and Miss Yeater

Achievement Award

Lindsey Bomgardner, Samuel Joffy, Anabelle Martinez, Alyssa Vandett

School Citizenship

Meygan Carpenter, Chloe Hains, Stephanie Maciel, Taliah Thomas

Effort

Trinity Bartal, Matthew Cullen, Adam Daubert, Delaney Reinhart

Falcon Spirit

Ryan Glover, Braden Hain, Nalee Rodriguez, Emilee Walborn

TEAM 8-3 (TEAM ENDEAVOR) AWARDS – presented by Mrs. Davis, Mr. Gundrum, Mrs. Hauck Mr. Johnson, and Mr. MacNeill

Achievement Award

Kylie Breen, Olivia Gerhart, Quinn Hanley, Ashley Lamson

School Citizenship

Olivia Gerhart, Diya Patel, Sarah Rauch, Kalena Wagenhurst

Effort

Emma Brooks, Jaedin Onwurah, Matthew Raub, Kyle Rauchut

Falcon Spirit

Tiana Heist, Delainey Klein, Ashley Lamson, Katie Rodriguez

TEAM 8-4 (TEAM VOYAGER) AWARDS – presented by Miss Cikovic, Mr. Davis, Mr. Hansell, and Mr. Petricoin

Achievement Award

Bryce Culp, Sarah Durning, Laura Kneasel, Mia Roca-Lara

School Citizenship

Angela Appiah, Peyton Kissinger, Laura Kneasel, Erica Scogno

Effort

Matthew Harnell, Christine Hornickell, Kaylee Neal, Phoebe Watson

Falcon Spirit

Katlyn Arnold, Abigail Boyle, Gwen Kipp, Averi Sivak